• Depuis 2008

« back

next »

  • Day 49Game 105
    Wild1
    Capitals2
    Boxscore
  • Day 49Game 105
    Falcons0
    Bruins0
    Preview

Game 82 Preview: Columbus at Washington


2018-19 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
37241Columbus Blue Jackets3Washington Capitals6-Boxscore
65447Washington Capitals2Columbus Blue Jackets3-Boxscore
97698Columbus Blue Jackets3Washington Capitals2-Boxscore
124865Washington Capitals4Columbus Blue Jackets2-Boxscore
2018-19 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1558Columbus Blue Jackets3Washington Capitals4TrueBoxscore
1762Columbus Blue Jackets2Washington Capitals3-Boxscore
1966Washington Capitals2Columbus Blue Jackets3-Boxscore
2170Washington Capitals4Columbus Blue Jackets3-Boxscore
2374Columbus Blue Jackets1Washington Capitals4-Boxscore
2578Washington Capitals-Columbus Blue Jackets---
2782Columbus Blue Jackets-Washington Capitals---
WINS VERSUS Capitals : 6

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (L2)

Away Record : 2-4-0

Overall Record : 5-6-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Kevin Hayes1001154912
Artemi Panarin1001135812
John Carlson1001126812
Ryan O'Reilly1001126812
Luke Schenn10011415214
Anthony Mantha10011145-18
T.J. Oshie10011145016
Alexander Wennberg10011224-14
Pavel Zacha1001122410
Joel Edmundson10011224229
Jason Zucker1001113424
Riley Sheahan10011044-10
Mark Barberio10011033-24
Brett Connolly1001120200
Kris Letang10010022-44
David Kampf1001102200
Nick Jensen1001102210
Patrik Nemeth100101120
Tommy Wingels1001100002

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Devan Dubnyk100115512.650.9170
Peter Budaj1000000000

WINS VERSUS Blue Jackets : 3

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W3)

Home Record : 11-1-0

Overall Record : 16-7-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brad Marchand10023151025812
Phil Kessel10023101222156
Brent Burns1002321820816
Brock Boeser1002391019152
Mitch Marner1002381119102
Paul Stastny1002361016168
Joe Pavelski1002351116712
Rasmus Ristolainen1002311112-221
Mats Zuccarello10023561100
Nick Bonino10023381122
Kris Russell100233710816
Jonathan Ericsson100230881332
Dan Girardi10023347-112
Patrick Maroon10023325222
Melker Karlsson10023101-52
Mike Fisher10023011-610
Colton Sceviour10023000-60
Injured Reserve
Jake McCabe75231561225

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Braden Holtby1002316612.300.9331
Jaroslav Halak1000000000